OSAS Show Results
Sep 10

The Ontario Standardbred Adoption Society’s recent horse show attracted a tremendous turnout with 52 horses and riders who all demonstrated the great versatility and talents of the Standardbred horse.

The following are the top finishers in each class. OSAS would like to thank all participants and the wonderful spectators for their support again this year.

Open Halter - Mares
1. Jill Atkinson - Brightside Olga
2. Megan Woodyatt - Colorful Gourmet
3. Korina McLean - Rush N Storm

Open Halter - Stallions & geldings
1. Marie Brooking - On His Day
2. Lori Jennex - Fight Night
3. Jim Knapp - Euro Glass

Showmanship
1. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding
2. Marie Brooking - On His Day
3. Lori Jennex - Fight Night

Novice Halter
1. Hailey Jamieson - Red Flame Thrower
2. Megan Woodyatt - Colorful Gourmet
3. Emma Christoforou - The Painted Pony

Dressage Suitability - w/t
1. Keira Liberte - A Crack Of The Whip
2. Anna Humphris - Hetties Liberty
3. Pip Muser - Lady Athena

Dressage Suitability - w/t/c
1. Esther Templeton - Ewie Duncan
2. Donna Parker - Andover Image
3. Pip Muser - Lady Athena

Open English Pleasure - w/t
1. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding
2. Amanda Clark - Chelemark Cam
3. Keira Liberte - A Crack Of The Whip

Open English Pleasure - w/t/c
1. Pip Muser - Lady Athena
2. Donna Parker - Andover Image
3. Joelle Girodat - Towerline Spanky

Open English Equitation
1. Korina McLean - Rush N Storm
2. Brigette Murphy - Andover Image
3. Elyse Leduc - Invaders Zenith

Novice English Pleasure
1. Emma Christoforou - The Painted Pony
2. Kayla Curran - Young Pointer N
3. Madison Fulop - Ewie Duncan

Novice English Equitation
1. Brianna Doerfler - Rush N Storm
2. Amanda Clark - Chelemark Cam
3. Hailey Jamison - Red Flame Thrower

Hunter Class
1. Brigette Murphy - Andover Image
2. Bonnie Holland - Young Pointer N
3. Esther Templeton - Ewie Duncan

Jumper Class
1. Brigette Murphy - Andover Image
2. Katie Teckoe - Moonlite Jazz
3. Bonnie Holland - Young Pointer N

Trail Class
1. Kiera Liberte - A Crack Ofthe Whip
2. Brandy Jamieson - Red Flame Thrower
3. Julia Clark - Chelemark Cam

Open Driving
1. Michelle Bohrer - Dominant Kemp
2. Casey McDonagh - Beechwood Art

Novice Western Pleasure
1. Emma Christoforou - The Painted Pony
2. Hailey Jamieson - Red Flame Thrower
3. Lita Curran - Young Pointer N

Open Western Pleasure - w/j
1. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding
2. Michelle Bohrer - Just Jate
3. Marie Brooking - Bryant

Open Western Pleasrue - w/j/l
1. Michelle Bohrer - Just Jate
2. Pip Muser - Lady Athena
3. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding

Novice Western Equitation
1. Emma Christoforou - The Painted Pony
2. Hailey Jamieson - Red Flame Thrower

Open Western Equitation
1. Michelle Bohrer - Just Jate
2. Stephanie Gallant - Shalomar Champ
3. Crisondra Watson - Little Band Of Gold

Barrels
1. Bonnie Holland - Young Pointer N
2. Elyse Leduc - Invaders Zenith
3. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding

Pole Bending
1. Marie Brooking - Bryant
2. Elyse Leduc - Invaders Zenith
3. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding

Flag Race
1. Katie Teckoe - Moonlite Jazz
2. Marie Brooking - Bryant
3. Robin Philpott - Red Star Drooler

Down & Back
1. Katie Teckoe - Moonlight Jazz
2. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding
3. Elyse Leduc - Invaders Zenith

Creativity Class
1. Amy Turcotte - Mr Tasty
2. Marni Koelln - Just Outstanding
3. Emma Christoforou - The Painted Pony

Photos from the event, courtesy of Carrie Clarke Scott are available through the link below.
(OSAS)

Carrie Clarke Scott Photos

 







Video Feature








 
The Harness Edge. All rights reserved.
Your use of this website confirms your agreement to the Terms and Conditions of Use.
Terms and Conditions of Use | Privacy Policy
RSS Feeds